2012 – 2013

Student Achievements in Inter-School Activities

Organizer /

Name of Event

Category

Award

Winners

Hong Kong Schools

Music and Speech

Association / 64th

Hong Kong Schools

Speech Festival

(English Division)

Solo Verse Speaking
Non-Open
Secondary 1 Girls

Merit

Hifsa tanvir (S1LT)
Ng Kang Yan (S1CC)
Wong Cheuk Yan (S1CL)
Wong On Ki (S1CL)
Cheung Hau Man (S1LT)
Chan Wing In (S1LI)
Lee Tak Mei (S1CC)

Solo Verse Speaking
Non-Open
Secondary 2 Girls

Merit

Tsui Ngai Lam Xeres (S2LL)

Solo Verse Speaking
Non-Open
Secondary 3 Girls

Merit

Chan Wing Tung (S3LZ)
Kwok Man Chi (S3CT)
Yeung Yuen Ting (S3CT)

Solo Verse Speaking
Non-Open
Secondary 4 Girls

Merit

Lee Cheuk Lam (S4SW)
Wong Chan Yan (S4CW)
Chang Hiu Yan (S4CT)
Wong In Ki (S4CT)
Shen Cheuk Kiu (S4SW)
Shum Tsz Lam (S4HL)
Lo Shu Ting (S4SW)
Ho Wing Ki Emily (S4LL)

2nd Runner-up

 Fung Hoi Yan (S4HL)

Solo Verse Speaking
Non-Open
Secondary 5 Girls

Merit

Lau Chui Yuk (S5KS)
Yeung Ching Yin (S5KS)

Solo Verse Speaking
Non-Open
Secondary 1 Boys

Merit

Chan Tsz Yat (S1CL)
Law Wai Yu Alvin (S1LT)

Solo Verse Speaking
Non-Open
Secondary 2 Boys

Merit

Wong Hei Dawn (S2HL)
Siu Yuen Chit (S2HL)

Solo Verse Speaking
Non-Open
Secondary 3 Boys

Merit

Woo Chun Lok (S3LZ)
Tse Chu On (S3LZ)

Dramatic Duologue
Secondary 3 and 4

1st Runner-up

Lai Hiu Yan (S3LW)
Chan Shuk Ying (S3LZ)

Choral Speaking
Non-Open
Secondary 1 and 2 Mixed Voice

2nd Runner-up

CYMCASS

Hong Kong Schools
Music and Speech
Association /
64th Hong Kong Schools
Speech Festival
(Chinese Division)

詩詞獨誦-粵語
中學六年級女子組

Merit

文寶瑜(S6LP)

詩詞獨誦-普通話
中學三、四年級女子組

Merit

陳詠彤(S3LZ)

散文獨誦-粵語
中學一年級女子組

Good

何婉樺(S1LT)
陳穎妍(S1LI)
張芷惠(S1CC)

Merit

張汶恩(S1CC)

散文獨誦-粵語
中學一年級女子組

Good

何婉樺(S1LT)
陳穎妍(S1LI)
張芷惠(S1CC)

Merit

張汶恩(S1CC)

散文獨誦-粵語
中學二年級女子組

Good

萬佩宜(S2HL)
曾嘉琪(S2HL)
楊靜寧(S2HL)

Merit

梁玉儀(S2TY)

散文獨誦-粵語
中學三年級女子組

Merit

程凱琳(S3LZ)
周淑怡(S3CT)

散文獨誦-粵語
中學四年級女子組

Good

曾淑雯(S4LL)

Merit

林曉盈(S4CT)

散文獨誦-粵語
中學一年級男子組

Merit

羅瑋儒(S1LT)
羅韡然(S1LT)

散文獨誦-粵語
中學五年級男子組

Good

馬俊宏(S5CT)

Merit

吳志忠(S5LM)

散文獨誦-普通話
中學三、四年級女子組

Good

王雪穎(S4LL)

二人朗誦-粵語
中一、二年級

Merit

廖媛姿(S2HL)
潘雅倩(S2HL)

二人朗誦-粵語
中三、四年級

Merit

李曉欣(S3CT)
陳驊珺(S3CT)
楊琬婷(S3CT)
郭敏芝(S3CT)

二人朗誦-粵語
中三、四年級

1st Runner-up

莊嘉彤(S4CT)
馮凱恩(S4HL)
林淑嫻(S3CT)
謝詠賢(S3CT)

二人朗誦-粵語
中五、六年級

1st Runner-Up

葉楚欣(S6LP)
文寶瑜(S6LP)
蔡穎雯(S5CL)
梁雅妃(S5CL)

二人朗誦-粵語
中五、六年級

2nd Runner-Up

張子莊(S5KS)
蔡美儀(S5KS)

基督教經文朗誦-粵語或普通話
中學三、四年級

Good

岑紫琳(S4HL)

Merit

徐苡萍(S4SW)

歌詞朗誦-粵語
中學一至三年級

Good

陳  婷(S3TY)

Hong Kong Schools
Music and Speech
Association /
65th Hong Kong
Schools Music Festival

Guitar Solo – Junior

2nd Runner-Up

Chan Tsz Shan (S3LW)

Graded Piano Solo – Grade 5

Merit

Chiu Yeuk Wa (S2HL)
Tang Tin Ching (S2HL)

Flute Solo – Junior

Merit

Chung Yiu Cho (S3LW)

Vocal Solo – under 14

Merit

Law Lok Kwan (S3CT)

Recorder Duet

2nd Runner-Up

Law Lok Kwan (S3CT)
Chan Shuk Ying (S3LZ)

Graded Piano Solo – Grade 4

 

Wong Cheuk Yan (S1CL)

Graded Piano Solo – Grade 6

2nd Runner-Up

Lau Chun Ming (S3CT)

Jax Challenge 2013

Male aged 17 – 59 Group

Champion

Fong Chung Yu (S4CT)

1st Runner-Up

Leung Sing Wa (S5CL)

Male aged 13 – 16 Group

2nd Runner-Up

Chua Kwok Kui (S4SW)

Female aged 13 – 16 Group

Champion

Chau Shuk Yi (S3CT)

1st Runner-Up

Kwan Ka Yu (S4CW)

2nd Runner-Up

Chan Shuk Ting (S2BC)

The Hong Kong
Schools Sports
Federation

Girls A Grade Basketball Competition

Champion

Girls C Grade Basketball Competition

Champion

Girls A Grade Volley Ball Competition

4th Runner-Up

Girls B Grade Volley Ball Competition

4th Runner-Up

Boys A Grade Soccer Competition

4th Runner-Up

Boys B Grade Handball Competition

2nd Runner-Up

Boys C Grade Handball Competition

3rd Runner-Up

Girls C Grade 100 M Backstroke Swimming Competition

1st Runner-Up

萬佩宜(S2HL)

Hong Kong
Inter-School
Judo Contest

Boys Senior Group 60 Kg.

1st Runner-Up

鄧浩倫(S5CT)

Inter-School
Gymnastics
Competition

Gymnastics (Open Group)
Boys A Grade

Champion

歐顯才(S4CW)

1st Runner-Up

冼文庭(S5CT)

2nd Runner-Up

蔡承恩(S4CW)

Gymnastics (Open Group)
Boys B Grade

2nd Runner-Up

曾超南(S2CC)

3rd Runner-Up

周以錕(S2CC)

Gymnastics (Open Group)
Girls

1st Runner-Up

姚麗芳(S6CU)

3rd Runner-Up

許麗宜(S3LZ)

Merit

陳美潓(S3LW)
馬惠儀(S3CT)
楊曉靜(S3LZ)
繆嘉文(S3TC)

Box Horse Secondary Section
Boys Individual Competition

1st Runner-Up

歐顯才(S4CW)

3rd Runner-Up

蔡承恩(S4CW)

Merit

冼文庭(S5CT)
周以錕(S2CC)

Box Horse Secondary Section
Girls Individual Competition

1st Runner-Up

姚麗芳(S6CU)

Box Horse Secondary Section
Team Competition

1st Runner-Up

Boys A Team
歐顯才(S4CW)
蔡承恩(S4CW)
冼文庭(S5CT)
麥仁豪(S2LL)
劉榮光(S1LI)

2nd Runner-Up

Boys B Team
周以錕(S2CC)
黃敬源(S2BC)
張俊傑(S1CY)
江俊業(S1CY)
賴國安(S1CY)

Inter-School
Gymnastics
Competition

Box Horse Secondary Section
Girls Team Competition

Champion

姚麗芳(S6CU)
姚舒敏(S4CT)
董詠嫻(S4CW)

Box Horse Secondary Section
Boys Individual Competition

Champion

李祥興(S5YK)

1st Runner-Up

曾超南(S2CC)

3rd Runner-Up

蔡承恩(S4CW)

Merit

冼文庭(S5CT)
李俊文(S2CC)
陳昭健(S2CC)
黎俊驊(S2BC)

Box Horse Secondary Section
Girls Individual Competition

Champion

姚麗芳(S6CU)

2nd Runner-Up

董詠嫻(S4CW)

Small Trampoline
Boys Individual Competition

Champion

冼文庭(S5CT)

1st Runner-Up

曾超南(S2CC)

2nd Runner-Up

歐顯才(S4CW)

3rd Runner-Up

李祥興(S5YK)

Small Trampoline
Girls Individual Competition

1st Runner-Up

姚麗芳(S6CU)

Inter-School
Gymnastics
Competition

Small Trampoline
Boys Team Competition

Champion

Boys A Team
李祥興(S5YK)
冼文庭(S5CT)
歐顯才(S4CW)
蔡承恩(S4CW)

1st Runner-Up

Boys B Team
曾超南(S2CC)
李俊文(S2CC)
周以錕(S2CC)
陳昭健(S2CC)
江俊業(S1CY)

2nd Runner-Up

Boys C Team
林耀庭(S2TY)
吳思遠(S2HL)
麥仁豪(S2LL)
黎俊驊(S2BC)

Small Trampoline
Girls Team Competition

Champion

姚麗芳(S6CU)
姚舒敏(S4CT)
董詠嫻(S4CW)

Hong Kong Secondary Students Literary Digest –
2nd Creative Challenge

Merit

陳雨君(S6LP)
文寶瑜(S6LP)
凌優幸(S6LP)

彭蘊晞(S6LP)

博藝故事創作比賽2012

1st Runner-Up

黃凱晴(S3LW)

Young Writers Training Programme Organized by Ming Pao
and 語常會 (SCHOLAR)

 

黃凱晴(S3LW)