Our students participated in the HKSSF Yuen Long Secondary Schools Area Committee Inter-school Swimming Championships 2018-2019 on 11th & 12th October.  With their industrious efforts, they won 24 awards in the keen tournament, including 6 Champions with record-breaking achievements.  Congratulations to the following award-winning students, we are proud of your prominent achievements!

              Boys A Grade

50m

Butterfly

Champion

S5

HUI YIU SHUN

50m

Butterfly

1st Runner-up

S5

LAU CHEUK HEI CLIFF

50m

Freestyle

Champion

S5

HUI YIU SHUN

200m

Individual Medley

1st Runner-up

S5

LAU CHEUK HEI CLIFF

4x50m

Medley Relay

Champion
(Record-breaking)

S5

FUNG KA LOK

S5

HUI YIU SHUN

S5

LAU CHEUK HEI CLIFF

S6

NG CHUNG LONG

Overall Boys A Grade

1st Runner-up

              Boys B Grade

50m

Breaststroke

1st Runner-up

S4

LAW KING NGAI

              Boys C Grade

50m

Backstroke

Champion

S2

CHAN TSUN HONG

50m

Freestyle

Champion

S1

YUEN CHUN SHING

4x50m

Freestyle Relay

1st Runner-up

S1

WONG TSZ HEI

S1

YUEN CHUN SHING

S2

CHAN TSUN HONG

S2

LAU CHUN HEI BRENDAN

              Girls A Grade

50m

Breaststroke

1st Runner-up

S5

LAM CHUNG YIN

100m

Breaststroke

1st Runner-up

S5

LAM CHUNG YIN

              Girls B Grade

50m

Butterfly

1st Runner-up

S4

LAM PO YAN

50m

Freestyle

Champion

S4

LAM PO YAN

4x50m

Freestyle Relay

2nd Runner-up

S1

WONG HEI TUNG

S3

WONG YEE LAM

S4

CHAN CHING KI

S4

LAM PO YAN

              Girls C Grade

50m

Breaststroke

Champion

(Record-breaking)

S1

TSE MIU CHIN

100m

Breaststroke

Champion

(Record-breaking)

S1

TSE MIU CHIN

50m

Freestyle

1st Runner-up

S2

LI SZE KI

100m

Freestyle

Champion

(Record-breaking)

S1

TSE UEN SHAN

1st Runner-up

S1

LAM CHEUK TUNG

200m

Freestyle

Champion

(Record-breaking)

S1

TSE UEN SHAN

1st Runner-up

S1

LAM CHEUK TUNG

4x50m

Medley Relay

Champion

(Record-breaking)

S1

LAM CHEUK TUNG

S1

TANG YAN YIN

S1

TSE MIU CHIN

S1

TSE UEN SHAN

Overall Girls C Grade

Champion